top of page

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy of Dumyatt.com

 

Last Updated: 28-11-2023

Introduction

At Dumyatt.com, we are committed to protecting the privacy and security of our customers and site visitors. This policy outlines how we collect, use, store, and protect your personal data in compliance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).

Data Controller

Dumyatt is the data controller and is responsible for your personal data (referred to as "we", "us", or "our" in this privacy policy).

 

Contact Details

Our full details are:

  • Dumyatt Apparel

  • dumyatt@gmail.com

  • Unit 3
    Epoch House 
    Falkirk Road
    United Kingdom
    FK38WW.

     

You have the right to make a complaint at any time to the Information Commissioner's Office (ICO), the UK supervisory authority for data protection issues (www.ico.org.uk).

The Data We Collect About You

We may collect, use, store, and transfer different kinds of personal data about you which we have grouped together as follows:

  • Identity Data: includes first name, last name, username or similar identifier.

  • Contact Data: includes billing address, delivery address, email address, and telephone numbers.

  • Financial Data: includes bank account and payment card details.

  • Transaction Data: includes details about payments to and from you and other details of products you have purchased from us.

  • Technical Data: includes internet protocol (IP) address, your login data, browser type and version, time zone setting and location, browser plug-in types and versions, operating system and platform, and other technology on the devices you use to access this website.

  • Profile Data: includes your username and password, purchases or orders made by you, your interests, preferences, feedback, and survey responses.

  • Usage Data: includes information about how you use our website, products, and services.

  • Marketing and Communications Data: includes your preferences in receiving marketing from us and our third parties and your communication preferences.
     

How We Use Your Personal Data

We will only use your personal data when the law allows us to. Most commonly, we will use your personal data in the following circumstances:

  • To fulfill a contract: Processing your data where it is necessary for the performance of a contract to which you are a party or to take steps at your request before entering into such a contract.

  • To comply with a legal obligation: Processing your personal data where it is necessary for compliance with a legal obligation that we are subject to.

  • For our legitimate interests: Processing your data where it is necessary for our legitimate interests (or those of a third party) and your interests and fundamental rights do not override those interests.

  • With your consent: Processing your personal data for a specific purpose that we have requested your consent for.


  •  

Data Security

We have put in place appropriate security measures to prevent your personal data from being accidentally lost, used, or accessed in an unauthorized way, altered, or disclosed.

Data Retention

We will only retain your personal data for as long as necessary to fulfill the purposes we collected it for, including for the purposes of satisfying any legal, accounting, or reporting requirements.

Your Legal Rights

Under certain circumstances, you have rights under data protection laws in relation to your personal data, including the right to request access, correction, erasure, restriction, transfer, to object to processing, to portability of data, and (where the lawful ground of processing is consent) to withdraw consent.

Third-Party Links

This website may include links to third-party websites, plug-ins, and applications. Clicking on those links or enabling those connections may allow third parties to collect or share data about you. We do not control these third-party websites and are not responsible for their privacy statements.

Changes to the Privacy Policy

We may update this privacy policy from time to time. We will notify you of any changes by posting the new privacy policy on this page.

Contact Us

For more information about our privacy practices, if you have questions, or if you would like to make a complaint, please contact us by e‑mail at dumyatt@gmail.com or by mail using the details provided below: Unit 3, Epoch House, Falkirk Road, United Kingdom, FK38WW

bottom of page